top of page

Congressional Agriculture Committees

Senate Ag Committee

Senator Pat Roberts, Chairman [KANSAS] Senate Agriculture Committee 109 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510-1605 Phone: 202-224-477

Senator Debbie Stabenow, Ranking Member [MICHIGAN] Senate Agriculture Committee 731 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510-2204 Phone: 202-224-4288

Senator Luther Strange [ALABAMA] Senate Agriculture Committee 326 Russell Senate Office Building Washington, DC 20510 Phone: 202-224-4124

Senator John Boozman [ARKANSAS] Senate Agriculture Committee 141 Hart Senate Office Building Washington, DC 20510 Phone: 202-224-4843

Senator Michael Bennet [COLORADO] Senate Agriculture Committee 261 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510- Phone: 202-224-5852

Senator David Perdue [GEORGIA] Senate Agriculture Committee 455 Russell Office Building Washington, DC 20510 Phone: 202-224-3521

Senator Joe Donnelly [INDIANA] Senate Agriculture Committee 720 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510- Phone: 202-224-4814

Senator Joni Ernst [IOWA] Senate Agriculture Committee 111 Russell Senate Office Building Washington, DC 20510 Phone: 202-224-3254

Senator Chuck Grassley [IOWA] Senate Agriculture Committee 135 Hart Senate Office Building Washington, DC 20510 Phone: 202-224-3744

Senator Mitch McConnell [KENTUCKY] Senate Agriculture Committee 317 Russell Senate Office Building Washington, DC 20510 Phone: 202-224-2541

Senator Chris Van Hollen [MARYLAND] Senate Agriculture Committee Washington DC 20510

Senator Amy Klobuchar [MINNESOTA] Senate Agriculture Committee 302 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510- Phone: 202-224-3244

Senator Thad Cochran [MISSISSIPPI] Senate Agriculture Committee 113 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington, DC 20510-2402 Phone: 202-224-5054

Senator Steve Daines [MONTANA] Senate Agriculture Committee 320 Hart Senate Office Building Washington, DC 20510 Phone: 202-224-2651

Senator Kirsten Gillibrand [NEW YORK] Senate Agriculture Committee 478 Russell Washington DC 20510 Phone: 202-224-4451

Senator Heidi Heitkamp [NORTH DAKOTA] Senate Agriculture Committee SH-516 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510- Phone: 202-224-2043

Senator John Hoeven [NORTH DAKOTA] Senate Agriculture Committee 338 Russell Senate Office Building Washington, DC 20510 Phone: 202-224-2551

Senator Sherrod Brown [OHIO] Senate Agriculture Committee 713 Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510- Phone: 202-224-2315

Senator Robert P Casey, Jr [PENNSYLVANIA] Senate Agriculture Committee 393 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510- Phone: 202-224-6324

Senator John Thune [SOUTH DAKOTA] Senate Agriculture Committee United States Senate SD-511 Washington, DC 20510 Phone: 202-224-2321

Senator Patrick Leahy [VERMONT] Senate Agriculture Committee 437 Russell Senate Building Washington DC 20510- Phone: 202-224-4242


House Ag Committee

Representative K Michael Conaway, Chairman [TEXAS] House Agriculture Committee 2430 Rayburn H O B. Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-3605

Representative Collin C Peterson, Ranking Member [MINNESOTA] House Agriculture Committee 2204 Rayburn H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-2165

Representative Mike Rogers [ALABAMA] House Agriculture Committee 2184 Rayburn H O B. Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-3261

Representative Tom O’Halleran [ARIZONA] House Agriculture Committee 126 Cannon H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-3361

Representative Rick Crawford [ARKANSAS] House Agriculture Committee 2422 Rayburn H O B. Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-5602

Representative Jeff Denham [CALIFORNIA] House Agriculture Committee 1730 Longworth H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-4540

Representative Doug Lamalfa [CALIFORNIA] House Agriculture Committee 322 Cannon H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-3076

Representative Jim Costa [CALIFORNIA] House Agriculture Committee 2081 Rayburn H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-3341

Representative Jimmy Panetta [CALIFORNIA] House Agriculture Committee 228 Cannon H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-2861

Representative Lisa Blunt Rochester [DELAWARE] House Agriculture Committee 1123 Longworth H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-4165

Representative Darren Soto [FLORIDA] House Agriculture Committee 1429 Longworth H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-9889

Representative Al Lawson, Jr [FLORIDA] House Agriculture Committee 1337 Longworth H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-0123

Representative Neal Dunn [FLORIDA] House Agriculture Committee 423 Cannon H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-5235

Representative Ted Yoho [FLORIDA] House Agriculture Committee 511 Cannon H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-5744

Representative Rick Allen [GEORGIA] House Agriculture Committee 426 Cannon H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-2823

Representative David Scott [GEORGIA] House Agriculture Committee 225 Cannon H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-2939

Representative Austin Scott [GEORGIA] House Agriculture Committee 2417 Rayburn H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-6531

Representative Rodney Davis [ILLINOIS] House Agriculture Committee 1740 Longworth H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-2371

Representative Mike Bost [ILLINOIS] House Agriculture Committee 1550 Longworth H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-5661

Representative Cheri Bustos [ILLINOIS] House Agriculture Committee 1009 Longworth H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-5905

Representative Steve King [IOWA] House Agriculture Committee 2210 Rayburn H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-3193

Representative Roger Marshall [IOWA] House Agriculture Committee 312 Cannon H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-2715

Representative James Comer [KENTUCKY] House Agriculture Committee 1513 Longworth H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-3115

Representative Ralph Abraham [LOUISIANA] House Agriculture Committee 417 Cannon H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-8490

Representative Jim McGovern [MASSACHUSETTS] House Agriculture Committee 438 Cannon H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-5759

Representative Timothy J Walz [MINNESOTA] House Agriculture Committee 2313 Rayburn H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-2472

Representative Rick Nolan [MINNESOTA] House Agriculture Committee 2366 Rayburn H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-6211

Representative Trent Kelly [MISSISSIPPI] House Agriculture Committee 417 Cannon H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-8490

Representative Vicky Hartzler [MISSOURI] House Agriculture Committee 2235 Rayburn H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-2876

Representative Don Bacon [NEBRASKA] House Agriculture Committee 1516 Longworth H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-4155

Representative Ann Kuster [NEW HAMPSHIRE] House Agriculture Committee 137 Cannon H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-5206

Representative Michelle Lujan Grisham [NEW MEXICO] House Agriculture Committee 214 Cannon H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-6316

Representative John Faso [NEW YORK] House Agriculture Committee 1616 Longworth H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-5614

Representative Sean Patrick Maloney [NEW YORK] House Agriculture Committee 1027 Longworth H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-5441

Representative Alma Adams [NORTH CAROLINA] House Agriculture Committee 222 Cannon H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-1510

Representative David Rouzer [NORTH CAROLINA] House Agriculture Committee 424 Cannon H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-2731

Representative Bob Gibbs [OHIO] House Agriculture Committee 2446 Rayburn H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-6265

Representative Marcia L Fudge [OHIO] House Agriculture Committee 2344 Rayburn H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-7032

Representative Frank D Lucas [OKLAHOMA] House Agriculture Committee 2405 Rayburn H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-5565

Representative Glenn Thompson, Vice Chairman [PENNSYLVANIA] House Agriculture Committee 124 Cannon H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-5121

Representative Dwight Evans [PENNSYLVANIA] House Agriculture Committee 1105 Longworth H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-4001

Representative Scott Desjarlais [TENNESSEE] House Agriculture Committee 2301 Rayburn H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-6831

Representative Jodey Arrington [TEXAS] House Agriculture Committee 1029 Longworth H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-4005

Representative Filemon Vela [TEXAS] House Agriculture Committee 437 Cannon H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-9901

Representative Bob Goodlatte [VIRGINIA] House Agriculture Committee 2309 Rayburn H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-5431

Representative Stacey Plaskett [VIRGIN ISLANDS-at large] House Agriculture Committee 331 Cannon H O B Washington DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-1790

bottom of page